Facebook
X
Campus & Life

Student Participation and Activities:

The following special facilities are available on campus to promote students interest in sports and cultural events/activities.

  • Providing Special sponsor for the students who are participating in state level and national level tournaments.
  • Providing 50% sponsorship for the students who are participating in district level tournaments.
  • Special coaching for cricket, volley ball, basket ball.
  • Free yoga training has been given for the sports students.
Campus & Life

Sports Acheivements - Year 2015-16 :

  • Mr.D.Ajay, II Yr CSE
  • Achieved Silver Medal in Diving in All India Inter University Swimming Championship 2015-16 held at Punjab University, Chandigarh
  • Staff Cricket Team
  • Winners in Inter Collegiate Tournament, which was held at Sathyabama University, Chennai.2015-2016
  • D.Pragathy, II Yr Aeronautical Department
  • Participated in All India Inter University Fencing Championship 2015-16, which was held at Punjab University, Chandigarh
  • Foot Ball Men
  • Team has Participated in South Zone Inter University Tournament, which was held at Amritha University,Coimbatore.2015-2016
  • Basket Ball Men
  • Team has Participated in Tamil Nadu State Inter University Tournament, which was held at Kalasalingam University,Sangarakovil.2015-2016
Campus & Life

Sports Acheivements - Year 2016-17 :

  • Mr.D.Ajay, III Yr CSE
  • Won Silver Medal in(Diving) All India Inter University Aquatic Men Championship which was held at Punjab University,Chandigarh 2016-2017
  • Basket Ball Men
  • Team has Participated in Tamil Nadu State Inter University Tournament which was held at Hindustan University,Chennai.2016-2017
  • Foot Ball Men
  • Team has Participated in Reliance Foot Ball National Level Inter University Foot Ball Tournament, which was held at Loyola College,Chennai.2016-2017
  • Throw ball
  • Team Participated in State level Inter collegiate Tournament, which was held at Saveetha University,Chennai.
  • Volley Ball Men
  • Team has Participated in South Zone Inter University volleyball Tournament was held at Mahathma University ,Kottayam,Kerala 2016-2017
  • Cricket
  • Team has Participated in South Zone Inter University Cricket Tournament, which was held at Hindustan University,Chennai.2016-2017
  • Foot Ball
  • Team has Participated in South Zone Inter University Football Tournament, which was held at Gulbarga University,Gulbarga.2016-2017.
  • Foot Ball
  • Team Third place in Tamil Nadu State level Inter collegiate Tournament, which was held at VIT University,Chennai.
  • Staff Cricket
  • Team has bagged Winners in Inter Collegiate cricket Tournament, which was held at New College, Chennai.2016-2017
Campus & Life

Sports Acheivements - Year 2017-18 :

  • Mr.R.Hema Narayanan, III Yr CSE
  • Received Yoga Kalaimamani Award in National level yoga championship held at Saveetha University,Chennai.
  • Mr.S.Srinivasan , II Yr Mechanical
  • Achieved Ist Place in South India open Karate Championship Augast 2017, which was held at Sri Kammachi Ammal ,Cuddalore-Tamilnadu.
  • Basket Ball Men
  • Team has Participated in South Zone Inter University BASKETBALL Tournament was held at Christ University,Bengaluru.2017-2018
  • Foot Ball Men
  • Team has Participated in Relince Foot Ball National Level Inter University Foot Ball Tournament was held at JEPPIAR Eng,College,Chennai.2017-18.
  • Basket Ball Men
  • Team has Participated in South Zone Inter University Basketball Tournament was held at University of Madras ,Chennai. 2017-2018
  • Football Men
  • Team has Participated in K.C.G.Verghese Memorial Trophy Inter Collegiate Foot Ball Tournament, which was held at HINDUSTAN UNIVERSITY, Chennai.2017-18
  • Kabaddi
  • Team has participated in South zone inter-university kabbaddi Tournament held at Sathyabama university 2017-2018
  • Cricket
  • Team has participated in State level Inter College Cricket Tournament Conducted by VIT University, Chennai 2017-2018
  • Cricket
  • Team has participated in South Zone Inter University Cricket men Tournament Conducted by Andhra University, 2017-2018
  • Cricket
  • Team has participated in South Zone Inter University Cricket men Tournament Conducted by Andhra University, 2017-2018
  • Staff Cricket
  • Team has bagged Winners in Inter Collegiate Cricket Tournament, which was held at ADHI PARASAKTHI MEDICAL COLLEGE, MELMARUVATHUR 2017-2018
Campus & Life

Sports Acheivements - Year 2018-19 :

  • Basketball
  • Won Runner up in State level inter-collegiate fest tournaments conducted by PARISUTHAM INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY,THANJAVUR 2018-19
  • Football Men
  • Team has Participated in Reliance football championship held at SRM University 2018-19
  • Volleyball
  • Team has Participated in State level inter-collegiate fest tournaments conducted by PARISUTHAM INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, THANJAVUR 2018-19
  • Cricket
  • Team Has Participated In Southzone Inter University Cricket Tournament held At Visvesvaraya University 2018-2019
  • Basket Ball Men
  • Team has participated in JCR –Sree Raghavendra 22nd All India Inter Collegiate Basketball Tournament held at T-nagar,Chennai 2018-19
Campus & Life

Sports Acheivements - Year 2019-20 :

  • Cricket Men
  • Team has participated in South Zone inter University Cricket tournament held at university of Mysore 2019-2020
  • Volleyball Men
  • Team has participated in South-zone inter University Volleyball Tournament held at krishna University,AP 2019-2020.
  • Mr.Banoth Nikhil - First Year ECE Department (U19EC038)
  • won Silver in National Jiu-Jitsu Championship -2019 December (Telungana) and selected for International Jiu-Jitsu Championship.
  • Mr.Banoth Nikhil - First year ECE Department (U19EC038)
  • Won Bronze medal 4th Chennai Open Karate Champion - September 2019
  • Karate
  • Team has Participated In All India Inter University Karate Championship held At Sathyabama University, Chennai 2019-2020
  • Kabaddi Men
  • Team has participated in South-zone inter University Kabaddi Tournament held at Mangalore University 2019-2020
Campus & Life

Sports Facilities :

BIHER encourages students to explore their talents by providing good games and sports facilities. The institute is required with the following

SI. No FACILITIES Total BIST SBMCH & SBCN SLIMS SBDCH
1 CRICKET GROUND 02 - 1 1 -
2 ATHLETIC TRACK & FIELD 02 - 1 1 -
3 BASKET BALL COURT 04 1 1 1 1
4 VOLLEYBALL COURT 09 2 3 2 1
5 FOOT BALL FIELD 03 1 1 1 -
6 KABBADI COURT 03 1 1 1 -
7 Kho-Kho COURT 03 - 1 1 1
8 Throw ball COURT 04 1 1 1 1
9 BADMINTON COURT 01 - 1 - -
10 INDOOR FACILITIES
Table tennis 09 03 04 01 01
Chess 48 20 10 10 08
Carom 32 05 10 10 07
Multi Gym 04 01 01 02 -
Reports

Constitution of Sports Advisory Committee - Awards & Prizes :

Winning the prizes and awards as been a regular practice at BIHER All the major games and sports are supervised by well trained and qualified coaches because of which , Our students have been winning prizes at Zonal, State, National and International levels apart from Inter-University level.

SI. No Name of the Staff Designation Role Contact Details
01 Dr. J.Hameed Hussain Dean (Engineering) Chairman deanengg@bharathuniv.ac.in
02 Mr.E.Sivakumar Physical Director Coordinator sivakumarcri86@gmail.com
03 Dr. S. P. Vijayaraghavan Prof/EEE Member vijayaraghavan.eee@bharathuniv.ac.in
04 Dr. M. P. Natarajan HoD/Mech Member hodmaths@bharathuniv.ac.in
05 Dr. M. Sundararaj HoD/ Aero Member hodaero@bharathuniv.ac.in
06 Dr. K. P. Kaliyamurthie Prof/CSE Member kpkaliyamurthie@gmail.com
07 Dr. Magdalene Peter HoD/MBA Member hodmba@bharathuniv.ac.in
08 Dr. D. Karthik Prof/ECE Member karthiklect@gmail.com
09 Mr. M. Aswin Student/IBT Member aswinm@gmail.com
10 Ms. S. Janani Student/CSE Member jananis@gmail.com
Reports

2015 - 2016 :

SI. No Name of the Staff Department / Year Game & Events Level Achievements Held At
1 D.AJAY CSE II year Swimming(diving) All India inter university SILVER Punjab University
2 D.PRAGATHI Aero 2nd year Fencing All India inter university Participation Punjab University
3 MUTHEESWARAN BM 3rd year YOGA All India inter university Participation Ch. RANBIR SINGH UNIVERSITY
4 HEMANARAYANAN CSE 1st Year YOGA All India inter university Participation Ch. RANBIR SINGH UNIVERSITY
5 D.RAJESH KUMAR MBA 2nd Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
6 L.SARAVANAN MBA 2nd Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
7 S.INBA SARAVANAN MBA 1st Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
8 R.VIVEK MBA 1st Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
9 P.SURENDER MBA 1st Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
10 C.SUJEETH DAINI CSE 4th Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
11 S.SATHIYA MOORTHI CIVIL 2nd Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
12 A.V.R.RATHNAM CIVIL 2nd Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
13 J.ANTONY RAJ AUTO 2nd Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
14 S.SIDDARTH SHARMA CSE 4th Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
15 S.SURAJ BETHAN MBBS 1st Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
16 S.SURAJ ANTON MBBS 1st Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
17 B.PRASANTH B.COM 1st Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
18 K.ARAVINTHAN BSC 1st Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
19 T.S SAKTHI KUMAR MCA 2nd Year CRICKET South Zone Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
20 PARTHIPAN V Mech 3rd year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
21 DHIVAKAR D Mech 3rd year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
22 KASINATHAN R Mech 3rd year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
23 RUZO B EEE 2nd Year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
24 Mohammed Zameer Mech 3rd year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
25 Mithin Virchow Dhas.J MBA 2nd Year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
26 Abishek Ahi.A CSE 1ST Year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
27 Jerson.J EEE 3rd Year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
28 Bibin.D MBA 1ST Year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
29 Sivabalan.T MBA 1ST Year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
30 Ajan.A Civil 2nd Year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
31 Ragavendran.L B.COM 1st Year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
32 ARVING.S.PINTO MBA 1st Year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
33 A.V.R. Rathnam Civil 2nd Year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
34 PARTHIPAN V Mech 3rd year Football South Zone Participation AMRITA UNIVERSITY
35 S.Srinivasan Civil4th year Basket Ball South Zone Participation SRM UNIVERSITY
36 B.Ashwin Mech4th year Basket Ball South Zone Participation SRM UNIVERSITY
37 A.R.Abbdul Rahimkhan Mech4th year Basket Ball South Zone Participation SRM UNIVERSITY
38 S.Kirupha Ram Chandar EEE3rd year Basket Ball South Zone Participation SRM UNIVERSITY
39 R.Kathir Shankar CSE1st year Basket Ball South Zone Participation SRM UNIVERSITY
40 B.Karthik CSE1st year Basket Ball South Zone Participation SRM UNIVERSITY
41 B.Adhav Krishna CSE1st year Basket Ball South Zone Participation SRM UNIVERSITY
42 S.Vickey Ajith Kumar CSE1st year Basket Ball South Zone Participation SRM UNIVERSITY
43 K.sriram CSE1st year Basket Ball South Zone Participation SRM UNIVERSITY
44 K.senthamil Selvan CSE1st year Basket Ball South Zone Participation SRM UNIVERSITY
45 T.Mathan Raj CSE1st year Basket Ball South Zone Participation SRM UNIVERSITY
46 R. KasiNathan Mech3rdyear Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
47 Beasanlang Tarang Civil4th year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
48 Kylbert stone Ryntathiang Civil4th year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
49 B. Ruzo EEE 3rd year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
50 Mohamad Rouman BM 3rd year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
51 A.Ajan Civil3rd year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
52 A.Abishek Ahi Mech2nd year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
53 Deepjyoti Bhattacharjee Mech3rd year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
54 Rimitre Thma Civil3rd year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
55 V.Aristo Macvin Mech3rd year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
56 Charles Sameer Toppo Aero3 rd year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
57 Arving Pinto CSE2nd year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
58 Ajish Mon CSE2nd year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
59 M.Aswin IBT1st year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
60 Kader Jessim IBT1st year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
61 Tufan Narzari CSE1st year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
62 Kangkiram Taching CSE1st year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports
63 C.Sarath BBA1st year Foot ball National Level Participation Reliance foundation youth sports,Chennai.
64 PRABAKARAN Mech 3rd year Badminton State level Participation Chettinadu Health city Chennai
65 LOKESHWARAN Civil2nd year Badminton State level Participation Chettinadu Health city Chennai
66 VIDHURAR E&I -1st year Badminton State level Participation Chettinadu Health city Chennai
67 RAGU BHARATH Mech 1st year Badminton State level Participation Chettinadu Health city Chennai
68 KARTHIK B.com1st year Badminton State level Participation Chettinadu Health city Chennai
69 SURESH KUMAR .V MBA2nd year Football 7s State level Participation MIDAS COLLEGE
70 ROUMAN.M BM2nd year Football 7s State level Participation MIDAS COLLEGE
71 PARTHIPAN.V Mech3rd year Football 7s State level Participation MIDAS COLLEGE
72 MOHAMED ZAMEER Mech34th year Football 7s State level Participation MIDAS COLLEGE
73 DHIVAKAR.D Mech 4th year Football 7s State level Participation MIDAS COLLEGE
74 KASINATHAN .R Mech3rdyear Football 7s State level Participation MIDAS COLLEGE
75 AJAN.A Civil2nd year Football 7s State level Participation MIDAS COLLEGE
76 ABISHEK.A Mech3rdyear Football 7s State level Participation MIDAS COLLEGE
77 AVINASH Civil4th year Football 7s State level Participation MIDAS COLLEGE
78 MANOJ KUMAR.D Mech2ndyear Football 7s State level Participation MIDAS COLLEGE
79 ARISTO MCVIN .V Mech2ndyear Basket Ball State level 3rd place MIDAS COLLEGE
80 SIVABALAN MBA1st year Basket Ball State level 3rd place MIDAS COLLEGE
81 A.R.ABDUL RAHIM KHAN CSE4th year Basket Ball State level 3rd place Kalasalingam University
82 S.KIRUBA RAMACHANDAR EEE3rd year Basket Ball State level 3rd place Kalasalingam University
83 R.KADHIR SHANKAR Civil2nd year Basket Ball State level 3rd place Kalasalingam University
84 B.KARTHIK Mech2nd year Basket Ball State level 3rd place Kalasalingam University
85 AJAY KUMAR MISHRA EEE2nd year Basket Ball State level 3rd place Kalasalingam University
86 K.SENTHAMIL SELVAN EEE2nd year Basket Ball State level 3rd place Kalasalingam University
87 B.ADHAV KRISHNA Mech1st year Basket Ball State level 3rd place Kalasalingam University
88 K.SRIRAM Mech1st year Basket Ball State level 3rd place Kalasalingam University
89 T.MADHAN RAJ Mech1st year Basket Ball State level 3rd place Kalasalingam University
90 S.VICKY AJITH KUMAR Mech1st year Basket Ball State level 3rd place Kalasalingam University
91 Susila.M ECE 4th year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
92 Pavithra ECE 4th year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
93 Vidhyadevi ECE 4th year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
94 Gayathiri ECE 4th year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
95 Vanitha M.TECH 1st year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
96 Shameema IBT 4th year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
97 Monisha CSE 4th year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
98 Jenny BM 2nd year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
99 Rafeequa IBT 2nd year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
100 Bharathi ECE 1st year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
101 Osheen CSE 1st year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
102 Sangavi mudaliar EEE 3rd year Throw Ball State level Participation Sathyabama university Chennai
103 SURESH KUMAR .V MBA-2nd year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
104 MITHIN VIRCHOW DHAS MBA-2nd year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
105 PARTHIPAN.V Mech 4th year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
106 MOHAMED NAVAS.N.M IT 4th year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
107 DHIVAKAR.D Mech 4th year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
108 KASINATHAN .R Mech3 year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
109 RUZO.B EEE1st year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
110 AJAN.A Civil2nd year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
111 ROUMAN.M BM2nd year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
112 ABISHEK.A Mech1st year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
113 SIBY GEORGE. Mech1st year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
114 RAJASEKAR MBA1st year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
115 SYED KASIM MBA1st year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
116 SIVABALAN MBA1st year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
117 DEEP.B Mech2nd year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
118 MANOJ KUMAR.D Mech4th year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
119 SURYA PRAKASH .S Mech2nd year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
120 ARISTO MCVIN .V Civil2nd year Foot ball State level Participation TNPESU University
Reports

2016 - 2017 :

SI. No Name of the Staff Department / Year Game & Events Level Achievements Held At
1 D.AJAY CSE 3rd year Swimming(diving) All India inter university Gold medal Jain university, Bangalore
2 D.PRAGATHI Aero 3rd year Fencing All India inter university Participation Tamilnadu
3 KaziMd Wasim Abdul Faiz Mech1st year Boxing All India inter university Participation Lovely Professional University
4 A.V.R.RATHNAM Civil 3rd year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
5 K.MANOJ KUMAR Mech 1st year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
6 M.D.SALMAN Civil 4th year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
7 J.ANTHONY RAJ Auto3rd year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
8 M.VIJAYARAM Mech2ndyear Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
9 D.J.MANOJ VASAN Mech 1st year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
10 B.PRASANTH Civil2nd year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
11 S.SELVIN PATRICK M.E1st year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
12 K.ARUN Civil3rd year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
13 G.GODWIN PRABHU Mech 1st year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
14 S.SATHYAMOORTHY Civil 3rd year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
15 M.SARAVANAN Civil 3rd year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
16 DAMMALAPATI RAHUL DIVYESH ECE 3rd year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
17 E.SARAVANAN Civil 3rd year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
18 A.S.SANTHOSH Mech 1st year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
19 T.SURENDRAN Civil 3rd year Cricket National Level Fourth place VIT UNIVERSITY
20 S.KIRUBHA RAM CHANDAR EEE4th year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
21 R.KADHIR SHANKAR Civil3rd year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
22 B.KARTHIK Mech 3rd year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
23 AJAY KUMAR MISHRA EEE3rd year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
24 K.SENTHAMIL SELVAN EEE2nd year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
25 C.DINESH EEE2nd year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
26 K.SRIRAM Mech 2nd year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
27 S.VICKY AJITH KUMAR Mech 2nd year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
28 T.MADHAN RAJ Mech 2nd year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
29 P.GOPI ANANTH Mech 2nd year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
30 T.VIGNESH Aero1st year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
31 J.JOSHUA FINNEY CSE1st year Basketball South Zone Participation UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
32 KARTHIKEYAN.M ECE4th year Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
33 CHANDIRAN.S CIVIL4th year Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
34 THAMIZHAZHAGAN. MTech1styear Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
35 RAMPRASATH.T Civil3rd year Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
36 R.SARATH KUMAR M.Tech1styea Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
37 GUNASEKARAN.R Mech 3rd year Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
38 PRAVEEN.R CSC2nd year Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
39 DEVARAJ.B IT2nd year Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
40 GOPINATH.D ECE1st year Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
41 MARUTHAMUTHU. M.Tech1st year Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
42 S.UDAYAKUMAR MBA1st year Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
43 P.DINESH MBA1st year Volleyball South Zone Participation MAHATHMA GANTHI UNIVERSITY
44 K,VENKATESH BCA2nd year Taekwondo All India inter university Participation Maharhi Dayanand University
45 J.AMALA ROSARIYO BCA2nd year Taekwondo All India inter university Participation Maharhi Dayanand University
46 P.GOPINATH Mech3rd year Taekwondo All India inter university Participation Maharhi Dayanand University
47 R.KISHORE B.ARCH5th year Taekwondo All India inter university Participation Maharhi Dayanand University
48 J.N.JOHAN PRISLEY BCOM LLB1st year Taekwondo All India inter university Participation Maharhi Dayanand University
49 PARTHIPAN V Mech 4th year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
50 DHIVAKAR D Mech 4th year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
51 KASINATHAN R Mech 4th year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
52 RUZO B EEE 3rd Year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
53 YUVARAJ G Civil 3rd year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
54 SAHULHAMEED A Mech 4th year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
55 SANTHOSH KUMAR M CSC2nd year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
56 SELVAGANESH K MBA2nd year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
57 GURUNATHAN S Civil 3rd year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
58 SOLAIMATHAVAN K Mech 4th year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
59 SARBUDEEN N CSC2nd year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
60 VINSTON A MBA1st year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
61 KALAIVANAN G B.COM 3rd year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
62 MANOKAR C BME2nd year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
63 KARTHICK K BBA3rd year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
64 ABISHEK AHI A Mech 3rd year Football South Zone Participation GULBARGA UNIVERSITY
65 E.JENNY BME4th year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
66 K.PAVITHRA ECE4th year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
67 OSHEEN DAS CSE4th year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
68 S.SUKANYA BME2nd year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
69 INDU GOPE ECE3rd year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
70 BHUMI REDDY MAHITHA CSE1st year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
71 SUSILA.M MTech2nd year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
72 MANAM KOKILA ECE3rd year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
73 NARRAVULA TEJASREE CSE1st year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
74 PENGALAPATI BHARATHI ECE3rd year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
75 SANJANA KUMARI PATEL ECE2nd year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
76 A.BABIYOLA JENIFER GEN1st year Throw ball National Level Participation VIT UNIVERSITY
77 MOHAMAD ROUMAN BM3rd year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
78 KASINATHAN Mech 4th year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
79 DEEPJYOTI.B Mech 3rd year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
80 RUZO.B EEE3rd year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
81 AJAN.A Civil 3rd year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
82 KYLBERT.R Mech 4th year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
83 ARVING.S.PINTO CSC2nd year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
84 ABHISHEK Mech 2nd year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
85 WIBER DAVIES Civil2nd year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
86 ARISTO MCVIN Mech 3rd year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
87 SURYA PRASANNA.S B.Com 2nd year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
88 SARATH BBA2nd year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
89 SANJU.K Civil 4th year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
90 ASWIN IBT1st year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
91 BILAL MBA1st year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
92 S.KADER MOHIDEEN IT3rd year Football State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
93 S.KIRUBHA RAM CHANDAR EEE4th year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
94 R.KADHIR SHANKAR Civil3rd year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
95 B.KARTHIK Mech 3rd year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
96 AJAY KUMAR MISHRA EEE3rd year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
97 K.SENTHAMIL SELVAN EEE2nd year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
98 B.M BALAJI EEE4th year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
99 K.SRIRAM Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
100 S.VICKY AJITH KUMAR Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
101 T.MADHAN RAJ Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
102 P.GOPI ANANTH Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
103 T.VIGNESH Aero1st year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
104 J.JOSHUA FINNEY CSE1st year Basketball State Level Participation CRESCENT UNIVERSITY
105 KARTHIKEYAN.M ECE4th year Volleyball State Level Participation SA Eng College
106 CHANDIRAN.S CIVIL4th year Volleyball State Level Participation SA Eng College
107 THAMIZHAZHAGAN. MTech1styear Volleyball State Level Participation SA Eng College
108 RAMPRASATH.T Civil3rd year Volleyball State Level Participation SA Eng College
109 VICKY.D CSC2nd year Volleyball State Level Participation SA Eng College
110 GUNASEKARAN.R Mech 3rd year Volleyball State Level Participation SA Eng College
111 PRAVEEN.R CSC2nd year Volleyball State Level Participation SA Eng College
112 DEVARAJ.B IT2nd year Volleyball State Level Participation SA Eng College
113 GOPINATH.D ECE1st year Volleyball State Level Participation SA Eng College
114 MARUTHAMUTHU. M.Tech1st year Volleyball State Level Participation SA Eng College
115 S.KIRUBHA RAM CHANDAR EEE4th year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
116 R.KADHIR SHANKAR Civil3rd year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
117 B.KARTHIK Mech 3rd year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
118 AJAY KUMAR MISHRA EEE3rd year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
119 K.SENTHAMIL SELVAN EEE2nd year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
120 B.M BALAJI EEE4th year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
121 K.SRIRAM Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
122 S.VICKY AJITH KUMAR Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
123 T.MADHAN RAJ Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
124 P.GOPI ANANTH Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
125 T.VIGNESH Aero1st year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
126 J.JOSHUA FINNEY CSE1st year Basketball State Level Participation SA Eng College
127 E.JENNY BME4th year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
128 K.PAVITHRA ECE4th year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
129 OSHEEN DAS CSE4th year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
130 S.SUKANYA BME2nd year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
131 INDU GOPE ECE3rd year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
132 BHUMI REDDY MAHITHA CSE1st year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
133 SUSILA.M MTech2nd year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
134 MANAM KOKILA ECE3rd year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
135 NARRAVULA TEJASREE CSE1st year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
136 PENGALAPATI BHARATHI ECE3rd year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
137 SANJANA KUMARI PATEL ECE2nd year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
138 A.BABIYOLA JENIFER GEN1st year Throw ball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
139 S.KIRUBHA RAM CHANDAR EEE4th year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
140 R.KADHIR SHANKAR Civil3rd year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
141 B.KARTHIK Mech 3rd year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
142 AJAY KUMAR MISHRA EEE3rd year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
143 K.SENTHAMIL SELVAN EEE2nd year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
144 B.M BALAJI EEE4th year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
145 K.SRIRAM Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
146 S.VICKY AJITH KUMAR Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
147 T.MADHAN RAJ Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
148 P.GOPI ANANTH Mech 2nd year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
149 T.VIGNESH Aero1st year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
150 J.JOSHUA FINNEY CSE1st year Basketball State Level Participation AMITY UNIVERSITY
151 E.JENNY BME4th year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
152 K.PAVITHRA ECE4th year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
153 OSHEEN DAS CSE4th year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
154 S.SUKANYA BME2nd year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
155 INDU GOPE ECE3rd year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
156 BHUMI REDDY MAHITHA CSE1st year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
157 SUSILA.M MTech2nd year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
158 MANAM KOKILA ECE3rd year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
159 NARRAVULA TEJASREE CSE1st year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
160 PENGALAPATI BHARATHI ECE3rd year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
161 SANJANA KUMARI PATEL ECE2nd year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
162 A.BABIYOLA JENIFER GEN1st year Volleyball National Level Participation SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY
Reports

2017 - 2018 :

SI. No Name of the Staff Department / Year Game & Events Level Achievements Held At
1. J.ANANDHRAJ BSC/I ATHLETICS ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
2. S.AJAY B.TECH/III KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
3. B.DILLI BABU B.TECH/IV KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
4. M.SARATH KUMAR BA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
5. M.VINOTH KUMAR B.COM/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
6. K.RAJESH B.COM/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
7. M.NAVEEN KUMAR B.COM/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
8. E.YOGESH B.COM/III KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
9. NALASELVA MANI.B BBA LLB/II KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
10. NISHOK.V.G BA LLB/II KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
11. D.RAJKUMAR M.TECH/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
12. I.SIVARAMA KRISHNAN B.TECH/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
13. DHANUNJAJA.K B.TECH/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
14. A.V.R.RATHANAM B.TECH/IV CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
15. J.ANTHONY RAJ B.TECH/IV CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
16. S.SATHYAMOORTHY B.TECH/IV CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
17. D.RAHUL DIVYESH B.TECH/IV CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
18. C.SRIKANTH B.TECH/IV CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
19. V.KUMAR REDDY B.TECH/IV CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
20. M.B.MANOJ KUMAR MBA/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
21. R.SANGEETH KUMAR MBA/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
22. S.VISHAL MBA/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
23. B.PRASANTH B.COM/III CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
24. GODWIN PRABHU.G B.TECH/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
25. D.MANOJ VASAN BSC/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
26. A.S.SANTHOSH BSC/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
27. K.BHARATH SAI TEJA B.TECH/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
28. K.MANIKANTA B.TECH/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
29. K.RAJKUMAR B.TECH/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
30. R.KADHIR SHANKAR B.TECH/IV BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
31. B.KARTHIK B.TECH/IV BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
32. K.SENTHAMIL SELVAN B.TECH/III BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
33. C.DINESH B.TECH/III BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
34. K.SRIRAM B.TECH/III BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
35. T.MADHAN RAJ B.TECH/III BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
36. B.ADHAV KRISHNA B.TECH/III BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
37. T.C.MANOJ B.TECH/II BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
38. J.JOSHUA FINNEY B.TECH/II BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
39. BRYAN LALMUANPUIA SAILO B.TECH/I BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
40. LARRY LALNUNZIRA B.TECH/I BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
41. R.DEEPAK KANNA B.COM LLB BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION BANGALORE
Reports

2018 - 2019 :

SI. No Name of the Staff Department / Year Game & Events Level Achievements Held At
1. PARICHIT KUMAR B.TECH/II TAEKWONDO ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION ROHTAK
2. ARUN RAJ.D B.COM LLB TAEKWONDO ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION ROHTAK
3. DHARMARAJ.A MBA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
4. ALEXANDER.J B.TECH/II KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
5. BHARATHIDASAN MBA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
6. VIMALRAJ.N MBA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
7. UDHAYA PRAKASH B.TECH/II KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
8. KILLIVALAVAN B.TECH/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
9. AKASH.M B.TECH/II KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
10. DINESH.A B.COM/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
11. RAMLAL.S MBA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
12. RENJITH KUMAR.G BA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
13. RAJESH.A B.COM/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
14. RAJU.G BA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
15. SANTHOSH.S BSC/III CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
16. J.MANOJ VASAN BSC/III CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
17. K.RAJKUMAR B.TECH/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
18. K.BHARATH SAI TEJA B.TECH/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
19. SAMATU BABU M.COM/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
20. THIRAJ.M BBA/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
21. BHARANIDHARAN.S B.TECH/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
22. RENJITH.K B.TECH/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
23. VISHAL.M B.TECH/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
24. NANDHAKUMAR.B BSC/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
25. VIJAYAKUMAR.M BSC/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
26. MURALIDHARAN.C BSC/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
27. GOWTHAM RAJ.R BCA/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
28. ANAND.M MBA/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
29. BHARADWAJ.S B.TECH/IV CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
30. P.DILIP B.TECH/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
31. SIVARAMA KRISHNAN.I B.TECH/II VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
32. VICKY.D BCA/III VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
33. UHAYA KUMAR.K B.TECH/IV VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
34. ISSAC.V BCA/III VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
35. THANUJ.J BA/III VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
36. DINESH.B BA/III VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
37. PRAVEEN KUMAR.D MBA/II VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
38. P.MANIKANTA B.TECH/II VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
39. M.RAJU B.TECH/II VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
40. D.BHARGAV B.TECH/II VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
41. P.RAJESH B.TECH/II VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
42. NARESH KUMAR.S BCA/I VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
43. AFTAB AHMED ANSARI B.TECH/I BADMINTON SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
44. S.MAHESH B.TECH/I BADMINTON SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
45. KOGUL.K B.TECH/I BADMINTON SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
46. SHIVAG RAO MADEM B.TECH/I BADMINTON SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
47. SENTHAMIL SELVAN.K B.TECH/IV BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
48. C.DINESH B.TECH/IV BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
49. K.SRIRAM B.TECH/IV BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
50. T.MADHAN RAJ B.TECH/IV BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
51. ADHAV KRISHNA.B B.TECH/IV BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
52. VICKY AJITH KUMAR.S B.TECH/IV BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
53. BALAJI.N B.TECH/IV BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
54. JOSHUA FINNEY.J B.TECH/III BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
55. T.VIGNESH B.TECH/III BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
56. LARRY LALNUNZIRA B.TECH/II BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
57. F.LATHAWMMAWIA BBA/II BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
58. SHIVANG RAO MADEM B.TECH/I BASKETBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
Reports

2019 - 2020 :

SI. No Name of the Staff Department / Year Game & Events Level Achievements Held At
1. BANOTH NIKHIL B.TECH/I KARATE NATIONAL SILVER TELANGANA
2. OM PRASAD B.TECH/III TEAKWONDA ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION PUNJAB
3. PARICHIT KUMAR B.TECH/III TEAKWONDA ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION PUNJAB
4. BANOTH NIKHIL B.TECH/I KARATE ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
5. SHAILESH KUMAR B.TECH/ I KARATE ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION CHENNAI
6. J.ANANTHA RAJ B.SC/III ATHLETICS ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION KARANATAKA
7. JEYABHARATHI.R B.TECH/III ATHLETICS ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION KARANATAKA
8. G.SATHISHKUMAR B.TECH/III ATHLETICS ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION KARANATAKA
9. LOKESH.S B.A/II ATHLETICS ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION KARANATAKA
10. T.SAKTHI VEL M.TECH/I ATHLETICS ALL INDIA PARTICIPATION KARANATAKA
11. VIGNESH.G MBA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
12. PAKIYARAJ.P MBA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
13. T.MANIKANDAN MBA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
14. VIJENDRAN.R MBA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
15. BALAMURUGAN.A MBA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
16. MANIMARAN.K B.TECH/IV KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
17. KESAVAMOORTHI.D B.TECH/IV KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
18. SATHYARAJ.S MBA/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
19. RAGUL.S B.TECH/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
20. AJITH KUMAR.A M.COM/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
21. BALAPRAKASH.N B.TECH/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
22. RATHINASABAPATHI.M M.COM/I KABADDI SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MANGALORE
23. K.RAJKUMAR B.TECH/III CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
24. K.BHARATH SAI TEJA B.TECH/III CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
25. P.VENKATA PAVAN KUMAR M.COM/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
26. THIRAJ.M BBA/III CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
27. K.RENJITH B.TECH/III CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
28. SAMUTHABABU M.COM/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
29. B.NANDHAKUMAR BSC/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
30. M.VIJAYAKUMAR MSC/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
31. A.SURYA M.COM/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
32. NAVEEN KUMAR.P M.COM/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
33. K.MANIKANTA B.TECH/III CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
34. E.UMASHANKAR.E B.COM/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
35. DHANESH.N BBA/II CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
36. SYED SHAZAMA.S MBA/I CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
37. M.VENKATESH B.TECH/III CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
38. R.VIGNESH MCA/III CRICKET SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION MYSORE
39. I.SIVA RAMA KRISHNA B.TECH/III VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
40. P.MANIKANTA B.TECH/III VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
41. M.ANUPARTHY RAJU B.TECH/III VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
42. V.SAI PHANENDR B.TECH/III VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
43. J.HARANI KUMAR MBA/II VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
44. B.DINESH BA/III VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
45. U.ASHOK BCA/I VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
46. K.BHAVESH LAXMAN BBA/I VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
47. V.VIMAL RAJ MA/I VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
48. S.KAMALESH MBA/I VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
49. P.NAVEEN KUMAR BSC/III VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
50. K.KOESH BCA/III VOLLEYBALL SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION ANDHRA
Campus & Life

Sports Events:

Foot Ball Men Tournament - Held On 5th TO 10th Jan 2021- 2022 :

Basketball Tournament - Held On 30th Dec - 4th Jan 2021- 2022 :

Badminton Men Tournament - Held On 6th TO 10th Dec 2021- 2022 :

Kabaddi Men Tournament - Held On 23th TO 27th Dec 2021- 2022 :

Athletics Men Tournament ( 81st ALL INDIA INTER UNIVERSITY ) - Held On 4th TO 7th Jan 2021- 2022 :

Volley Ball Men Tournament - Held On 18th TO 23rd Dec 2021- 2022 :

Boxing Men Tournament - Held On 25th Dec TO 3rd Jan 2021- 2022 :

Campus & Life

Range of Sports Activities:

  • Volley Ball
  • Basket Ball
  • Foot ball
  • Cricket
  • Badminton
  • Throw Ball – Women
  • 100 mts. Track field
  • 200 mts. Track field
  • 400 mts. Relay
  • Badminton
  • 1500 mts. Track field
Campus & Life

Range of Sports Activities:

S.No Game Zone Positions Won
01 Swimming (Diving) All India Inter University First Place
02 Basket ball (Men) South Zone Lost in Second Round
03 Fencing All India Inter University Lost in quarter finals
04 Yoga All India Inter University Participated
S.No Game Zone Positions Won
01 Cricket South Zone Lost in Pre-Quarter Finals
02 Foot Ball South Zone Lost in Third Round
03 Volley Ball South Zone Lost in Second Round
04 Basket Ball South Zone Lost in Third Round
05 Badminton South Zone Lost in First round